Fast_50_Deloitte_logo

Docbyte listed as number 33 in Deloitte Tech Fast 50

Reading Time: 2 minutes

We are happy to announce that Docbyte became number 33 in the Deloitte Fast 50 ranking. Deloitte’s Technology Fast 50 competition is aimed at fast-growing technology companies that have their headquarters in Belgium. Given their significant role as drivers of future growth, these companies deserve special recognition and support – and that is exactly what the competition is designed to provide.

Check out the full ranking here:

NCompany nameCEOLocationGrowth %
1TeamleaderJeroen De WitGent2.097%
287secondsThibaut DehemBrussel1.331%
3ShowpadPieterjan BoutenGent989%
4CollibraFelix Van de MaeleNeder-Over-Heembeek948%
5EyeSeeOlivier TilleuilGent908%
6AproplanThomas GoubauBrussel815%
7DoccleBram LerougeBrussel736%
8AviovisionKris Van den BerghHasselt420%
9eRowzBart VerschuerenEnghien416%
10Primento DigitalThibault LeonardIxelles325%
11BoritLuc WantenGeel313%
12REstoreJan-Willem Rombouts

& Pieter-Jan Mermans

Antwerp305%
13AmpacimonFrederic VassortGrâce-Hollogne293%
14RetailSonarDieter DebelsGent271%
15ProDigestSam PossemiersZwijnaarde271%
16X-RISChristophe GreffeHerstal269%
17StepUp ConsultingEvert VerlindenLeuven264%
18ArrangedMartin EurlingsBilzen252%
19PitcoMark OngenaHasselt246%
20LansweeperBart MaesGrembergen243%
21ArtialisYves HenrotinLiège214%
22In The PocketJeroen LemaireGent209%
23IT Resellers GroupDidier BeernaertAntwerpen207%
24BabelwayFrancois Van UffelenLouvain-la-Neuve198%
25CaelesteGeert De PeuterMechelen189%
26QualifioOlivier SimonisLouvain-la-Neuve171%
27b2boostGilles ColletBrussels167%
28NGDATALuc BurgelmanGent165%
29Cefaly TechnologyPierre RigauxSeraing162%
30Connecting-ExpertisePeter De BuckAntwerpen160%
31MinDCetMike WensLeuven143%
32FlexmailFrederik PoelmanGenk139%
33DocbyteFrederik RosseelGent130%
34RS ScanFriso HagmanPaal137%
35ComateWouter FoulonLeuven135%
36VeroTechVeronique Van de KerckhoveLeuven129%
37LAB Motion SystemsWim Van de VijverLeuven128%
38OdooFabien PinckaersGrand-Rosière126%
39CombellJonas DhaenensGent168%
40CoditStijn DegrieckLedeberg124%
41DestinyDaan De WeverZaventem123%
42UniversemSimon-Pierre BreulsGembloux114%
43Dumoulin AeroGeoffroy-Vincent CammermansAlleur111%
44LaseaAxel KupisiewiczAngleur109%
45Shinka ITSteve PezzaniBeaufays105%
46PratoJoris PeumansHasselt104%
47XeniTRonny TimmermansLeuven103%
48GlobisKarel Van den BergheErembodegem103%
49Dag 22 BVBA (iCapps)Niels LeunenAntwerpen97%
50ACA IT-SolutionsRonny RuytersHasselt96%

Congratulations from our team to the other nominees.