Fast_50_Deloitte_logo

Docbyte listed as number 33 in Deloitte Tech Fast 50

Reading Time: 2 minutes

We are happy to announce that Docbyte became number 33 in the Deloitte Fast 50 ranking. Deloitte’s Technology Fast 50 competition is aimed at fast-growing technology companies that have their headquarters in Belgium. Given their significant role as drivers of future growth, these companies deserve special recognition and support – and that is exactly what the competition is designed to provide.

Check out the full ranking here:

N Company name CEO Location Growth %
1 Teamleader Jeroen De Wit Gent 2.097%
2 87seconds Thibaut Dehem Brussel 1.331%
3 Showpad Pieterjan Bouten Gent 989%
4 Collibra Felix Van de Maele Neder-Over-Heembeek 948%
5 EyeSee Olivier Tilleuil Gent 908%
6 Aproplan Thomas Goubau Brussel 815%
7 Doccle Bram Lerouge Brussel 736%
8 Aviovision Kris Van den Bergh Hasselt 420%
9 eRowz Bart Verschueren Enghien 416%
10 Primento Digital Thibault Leonard Ixelles 325%
11 Borit Luc Wanten Geel 313%
12 REstore Jan-Willem Rombouts

& Pieter-Jan Mermans

Antwerp 305%
13 Ampacimon Frederic Vassort Grâce-Hollogne 293%
14 RetailSonar Dieter Debels Gent 271%
15 ProDigest Sam Possemiers Zwijnaarde 271%
16 X-RIS Christophe Greffe Herstal 269%
17 StepUp Consulting Evert Verlinden Leuven 264%
18 Arranged Martin Eurlings Bilzen 252%
19 Pitco Mark Ongena Hasselt 246%
20 Lansweeper Bart Maes Grembergen 243%
21 Artialis Yves Henrotin Liège 214%
22 In The Pocket Jeroen Lemaire Gent 209%
23 IT Resellers Group Didier Beernaert Antwerpen 207%
24 Babelway Francois Van Uffelen Louvain-la-Neuve 198%
25 Caeleste Geert De Peuter Mechelen 189%
26 Qualifio Olivier Simonis Louvain-la-Neuve 171%
27 b2boost Gilles Collet Brussels 167%
28 NGDATA Luc Burgelman Gent 165%
29 Cefaly Technology Pierre Rigaux Seraing 162%
30 Connecting-Expertise Peter De Buck Antwerpen 160%
31 MinDCet Mike Wens Leuven 143%
32 Flexmail Frederik Poelman Genk 139%
33 Docbyte Frederik Rosseel Gent 130%
34 RS Scan Friso Hagman Paal 137%
35 Comate Wouter Foulon Leuven 135%
36 VeroTech Veronique Van de Kerckhove Leuven 129%
37 LAB Motion Systems Wim Van de Vijver Leuven 128%
38 Odoo Fabien Pinckaers Grand-Rosière 126%
39 Combell Jonas Dhaenens Gent 168%
40 Codit Stijn Degrieck Ledeberg 124%
41 Destiny Daan De Wever Zaventem 123%
42 Universem Simon-Pierre Breuls Gembloux 114%
43 Dumoulin Aero Geoffroy-Vincent Cammermans Alleur 111%
44 Lasea Axel Kupisiewicz Angleur 109%
45 Shinka IT Steve Pezzani Beaufays 105%
46 Prato Joris Peumans Hasselt 104%
47 XeniT Ronny Timmermans Leuven 103%
48 Globis Karel Van den Berghe Erembodegem 103%
49 Dag 22 BVBA (iCapps) Niels Leunen Antwerpen 97%
50 ACA IT-Solutions Ronny Ruyters Hasselt 96%

Congratulations from our team to the other nominees.