CONTACT US
CAPTCHA
Are you a robot?
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.

Docbyte listed as number 33 in Deloitte Tech Fast 50

Docbyte listed as number 33 in Deloitte Tech Fast 50

Gaëlle Dhaenens,Marketing & Communication Assistant

November

20

Monday

20 November 2017

4:53PM

We are happy to announce that Docbyte became number 33 in the Deloitte Fast 50 ranking. Deloitte's Technology Fast 50 competition is aimed at fast-growing technology companies that have their headquarters in Belgium. Given their significant role as drivers of future growth, these companies deserve special recognition and support – and that is exactly what the competition is designed to provide.

Check out the full ranking here:

 

No Company name CEO Location Growth %
1 Teamleader Jeroen De Wit Gent 2.097%
2 87seconds Thibaut Dehem Brussel 1.331%
3 Showpad Pieterjan Bouten Gent 989%
4 Collibra Felix Van de Maele Neder-Over-Heembeek 948%
5 EyeSee Olivier Tilleuil Gent 908%
6 Aproplan Thomas Goubau Brussel 815%
7 Doccle Bram Lerouge Brussel 736%
8 Aviovision Kris Van den Bergh Hasselt 420%
9 eRowz Bart Verschueren Enghien 416%
10 Primento Digital Thibault Leonard Ixelles 325%
11 Borit Luc Wanten Geel 313%
12 REstore Jan-Willem Rombouts
& Pieter-Jan Mermans
Antwerp 305%
13 Ampacimon Frederic Vassort Grâce-Hollogne 293%
14 RetailSonar Dieter Debels Gent 271%
15 ProDigest Sam Possemiers Zwijnaarde 271%
16 X-RIS Christophe Greffe Herstal 269%
17 StepUp Consulting Evert Verlinden Leuven 264%
18 Arranged Martin Eurlings Bilzen 252%
19 Pitco Mark Ongena Hasselt 246%
20 Lansweeper Bart Maes Grembergen 243%
21 Artialis Yves Henrotin Liège 214%
22 In The Pocket Jeroen Lemaire Gent 209%
23 IT Resellers Group Didier Beernaert Antwerpen 207%
24 Babelway Francois Van Uffelen Louvain-la-Neuve 198%
25 Caeleste Geert De Peuter Mechelen 189%
26 Qualifio Olivier Simonis Louvain-la-Neuve 171%
27 b2boost Gilles Collet Brussels 167%
28 NGDATA Luc Burgelman Gent 165%
29 Cefaly Technology Pierre Rigaux Seraing 162%
30 Connecting-Expertise Peter De Buck Antwerpen 160%
31 MinDCet Mike Wens Leuven 143%
32 Flexmail Frederik Poelman Genk 139%
33 Docbyte Frederik Rosseel Gent 130%
34 RS Scan Friso Hagman Paal 137%
35 Comate Wouter Foulon Leuven 135%
36 VeroTech Veronique Van de Kerckhove Leuven 129%
37 LAB Motion Systems Wim Van de Vijver Leuven 128%
38 Odoo Fabien Pinckaers Grand-Rosière 126%
39 Combell Jonas Dhaenens Gent 168%
40 Codit Stijn Degrieck Ledeberg 124%
41 Destiny Daan De Wever Zaventem 123%
42 Universem Simon-Pierre Breuls Gembloux 114%
43 Dumoulin Aero Geoffroy-Vincent Cammermans Alleur 111%
44 Lasea Axel Kupisiewicz Angleur 109%
45 Shinka IT Steve Pezzani Beaufays 105%
46 Prato Joris Peumans Hasselt 104%
47 XeniT Ronny Timmermans Leuven 103%
48 Globis Karel Van den Berghe Erembodegem 103%
49 Dag 22 BVBA (iCapps) Niels Leunen Antwerpen 97%
50 ACA IT-Solutions Ronny Ruyters Hasselt 96%

Congratulations from our team to the other nominees.

Other posts you might like

Contact

Please contact us to help you with your digital journey

CAPTCHA
Are you a robot?
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.